2019 Board, Committee, Ministry and Mission Listings

Listed in Alpha Order

BOLD indicates new to position

Administrative Board Contact
Chairperson Tom Trotter
Pastor David Lord
Cemetery Committee Spencer Tinsley
Council On Ministries Lynda Imirie
Delegate Annual Conference Larry Broomall
Endowment Larry Broomall
Finance Lisa Hobbs
Financial Secretary Helene Mullins
“” Carolyn Kidd
“” Donna Broomall
Information Technology Ron Fazler
Lay Leader . . .
Lay Leadership Pastor David Lord
PSPR Dick At Lee
Preschool Board Robin At Lee
Secty to Admin Board Karen Simmerman
Treasurer Marty Bowers
Trustees Bill Koontz
UMM, President Jerry Zachman
UMW, President Lynda Imirie
Member at Large Viola Crouch
Member at Large Gavin Hager
Cemetery Committee Contact
Chairperson Spencer Tinsley
Pastor David Lord
Secretary Sandra Burriss
Member at Large Kirby Richardson
Memorial Gardens Lynda Imirie
Landscape Coordinator . . .
Trustees Bill Koontz
Christian Education Committee Contact
Chairperson Linda Beard
Pastor David Lord
Kids Korner Rojane Chandler–Bond
Children’s Ministry Tad Parker
Nursery & Children’s Sunday School Maegan Mitchell
Vacation Bible School Maegan Mitchell
Adult Small Groups Don Kelso
Disciple Linda Beard
Wonderful Wednesday Randy & Becky Camden
Website Rep Sue Whitney
Members at Large Gail Ulp
“” Robbie Craig
“” Deb Broadwater
“” Martha Tyree
“” Robin At Lee
“” John Wohlgewuth
Communications Committee Contact
Chairperson Lynda Imirie
Member Karen DeLaCroix
Website Harry Simmerman
Member Don Blanchard
Member Ron Fazler
Council on Ministries Contact
Chairperson Lynda Imirie
Admin Board Tom Trotter
Children’s Ministries Tad Parker
Christian Education Linda Beard
Communications Lynda Imirie
Congregational Care Kathy Fazler
Evangelism Susan Tinsley
Fellowship Ministries Bart Frankena
Hospitality Marty Bowers
Lay Leader . . .
Membership Linda Beard
Missions Carolyn Koontz
Music Committee Robbie Downey
Post High Ministries Billie Jean Elmer
Secretary to COM Judy Frailing
Worship Committee Billie Jean Elmer
Stewardship Harry Simmerman
Children & Youth Maegan Mitchell
Stephen Ministry Larry Broomall
Green Team Gini Milne
Endowment Committee Contact
Chairperson Larry Broomall
Vice Chair Stuart Woodford
Pastor David Lord
Treasurer Marty Bowers
Admin Board Tom Trotter
Finance Lisa Hobbs
Trustees Bill Koontz
Stewardship Harry Simmerman
Member Loa Ztanze
Evangelism Contact
Chairperson Susan Tinsley
Member Sally Heffernon
Member Bart Frankena
Member Linda Beard
Member Lynda Imirie
Member Dick At Lee
Member Larry Broomall
Pastor David Lord
Assoc. Pastor Susan Hughes
Fellowship Ministries Contact
Co-Chairs Bart Frankena
“” Harry Simmerman
Finance Committee Contact
Chairperson Lisa Hobbs
Pastor David Lord
Administrative Board Tom Trotter
Delegate Annual Conference Larry Broomall
Finance Secretary Helene Mullins
“” Doona Broomall
“” Carolyn Kidd
Stewardship Harry Simmerman
Endowment Chairperson Larry Broomall
Lay Leader . . .
PSPR Dick At Lee
Treasurer Marty Bowers
Trustees Bill Koontz
Members at Large Bob LeMasters
“” John O’Neil
“” Walt Barnes
“” Lake Frazier
Long Range Planning Committee Contact
Chairperson Rick Carroll
Pastor David Lord
Administrative Board Tom Trotter
Council On Ministries Larry Broomall
Lay Leader . . .
Members Sheila Hardee
“” Lynda Imirie
Missions Committee Contact
Chairperson Carolyn Koontz
Member Judy Frailing
Member Rick Carroll
Member Nelson Cline
Member Terri Shea
Member Bill Koontz
Music Committee Contact
Organist–Choir Director Robbie Downey
Bethlehem Bells Sue Whitney
Choir Representative Connie LeMasters
Pianist Robin Zimmerman
Pastor – Staff – Parish Relations Contact
Chairperson Dick At Lee
Lay Leader . . .
Delegate Annual Conf Larry Broomall
“” David Lord
Class of 2019 Will Nocera
Class of 2020 Pat Freeman
“” Holly Kalp
Class of 2021 Harry Simmerman
“” . . .
Preschool Board Contact
Chairperson Dick At Lee
Administrative Board Tom Trotter
Children’s Ministries Tad Parker
Director of Preschool Kara Sensenig
Member at Large Becky Camden
Member at Large Sue Gallagher
Member at Large Lisa Hobbs
Member at Large Karen DeBord
Pastor David Lord
Parent Representative (4’s) Lindsey Coley
Parent Representative (3’s) Heather Cornett
Parent Representative (2’s) Lindsey Woods
Staff: Head Teacher 4’s Billie Jean Elmer
Staff: Asst. Teacher 4’s Brittany Malicoat
Staff: Head Teacher 3’s Karen Smith
Staff: Asst. Teacher 3’s Missy Gray
Staff: Head Teacher 2’s Tricia Wilkens
Staff: Asst. Teacher 2’s Stacy Bresson
PSPR Chair Dick At Lee
Stewardship Committee Contact
Chairperson Harry Simmerman
Member Ann Marie Smith
Trustees Contact
Chairperson Bill Koontz
Class of 2018 Marty Bowers
“” Helene Mullins
Class of 2019 Joe Crouch
“” Jim Woodford
Class of 2020 Larry Kalp
“” Tommy Cayton
“” Larry Whitmer
“” Carolyn Kidd
Cemetery Committee Chair Spencer Tinsley
Worship Committee Contact
Chairperson Billie Jean Elmer
Acolytes RoJane Chandler–Bond
Altar Guild Arlene Pecoraro
Banners Donna Broomall
Liturgists Billie Jean Elmer
Music Committee Robbie Downey
Ushers 8:30 Service John Whitney
Ushers 11:00 Service Gavin Hagar
Pastor David Lord
Greeters Susan Tinsley