Board, Committee, Ministry & Mission Contacts

2021 Contact list

Administrative Board
Chairperson

Vice Chairperson
Harry Simmerman

Roz Reichard
Pastor

Associate Minister

Directory Children, Youth and Family Ministry
David Lord

Susan Hughes

Maegan Mitchell
Cemetery CommitteeSpencer Tinsley
Council On MinistriesLynda Imirie
Delegate Annual Conference

Alternate Delegate
Harry Simmerman

Lisa Hobbs
EndowmentAlan Milne
FinanceLisa Hobbs
Financial Secretary
Financial Secretary
Helene Mullins
Donna Broomall
Financial Secretary
Carolyn Kidd
Information TechnologyRon Fazler
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
Lay LeadershipPastor David Lord
PSPRBill Farley
Preschool BoardKaren DeBoard
Safety and SecurityHarry Simmerman
Secretary to Administration BoardKaren Simmerman
TreasurerMarty Bowers
TrusteesThomas Cayton
UMM, PresidentJerry Zachman
UMW, PresidentSandra Richardson
Members at LargeViola Crouch

Cemetery Committee
ChairpersonSpencer Tinsley
PastorDavid Lord
Member at LargeJoe Hicks
Member at LargeKirby Richardson
Memorial GardensLynda Imirie
Trustee ChairpersonThomas Cayton
SecretarySandra Burriss

Endowment Committee
ChairpersonAlan Milne
PastorDavid Lord
TreasuserMarty Bowers
Administrative BoardRoz Reichard
FinanceLisa Hobbs
Member at LargeCarolyn Kidd
TrusteeThomas Cayton
StewardshipHarry Simmerman

Finance Committee
ChairpersonLisa Hobbs
PastorDavid Lord
Administrative BoardHarry Simmerman
Council on MinistriesLynda Imirie
Delegate Annual ConferenceHarry Simmerman
Finance SecretaryHelene Mullins
Finance SecretaryDonna Broomall
Finance SecretaryCarolyn Kidd
Finance SecretaryJennifer Jones
EndowmentAlan Milne
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
PSPRBill Farley
TreasurerMarty Bowers
TrusteeThomas Cayton
StewardshipHarry Simmerman
Members at LargeDick Ungerer
Terry McNichol

Stewardship Committee
ChairpersonHarry Simmerman
MemberAnn Marie Smith
MemberRoz Reichard

Pastor/Staff/Parish Relations
ChairpersonBill Farley
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
Delegate Annual ConferenceHarry Simmerman
PastorDavid Lord
Class of 2021Harry Simmerman
Kimberly Coffey
Class of 2022Tom McKeown
Ann Saad
Ken Kellstrom
Class 2023John Wohlgemuth
Ann Short

Preschool Board
ChairpersonKaren DeBord
Administrative BoardRoz Reichard
Children's MinistriesMaegan Mitchell
PSPRKimberly Coffey
Director of PreschoolKara Sensenig
Members at Large
Class of 2021
Class of 2022
Class of 2023
Karen DeBord
Sara Shackelford
Diana Barrett
PastorDavid Lord
Parent Representative (4's)Lindsey Woods
Parent Representative (3's)Anne Booth
Parent Representative (2's)Lindsey Coley
STAFF: Head Teacher 2'sJoy Bowles
STAFF: Assistant Teacher 2'sLinda Cochran
STAFF: Head Teacher 3'sKaren Smith
STAFF: Assistant Teacher 3'sMissy Gray
STAFF: Head Teacher 4'sBillie Jean Elmer
STAFF: Assistant Teacher 4'sTerra Vaughn
Extended Day
Lead
Asst.
Asst.
Tammie Woodall
Kayla Donahue
Lynn Farren

Trustees
ChairpersonThomas Cayton
PastorDavid Lord
Class of 2021Jim Woodford
Class of 2022Tommy Cayton
Carolyn Kidd
Class of 2023John Jeffery
Bob Smith
Jack Phillips
Cemetery Committee ChairSpenser Tinsley

Long Range Planning Committee
ChairpersonRick Carroll
PastorDavid Lord
Administrative BoardHarry Simmerman
Council On MinistriesLynda Imirie
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
TrusteeThomas Cayton
Associate MinisterSusan Hughes

Council On Ministries
Chairperson

Vice Chairperson
Lynda Imirie

Alan Milne
Secretary to COMBrenda Hamilton
Admin BoardRoz Reichard
Children & YouthMaegan Mitchell
Christian EducationLinda Beard
CommunicationsLynda Imirie
Congregational CareRandi Paul
EvangelismVickey Cliborne
Marion Wetcher
Fellowship MinistriesTerry McNichol
Sara Shackleford
Worship CommitteeBillie Jean Elmer
Green TeamAnn Marie Smith
HospitalityMarty Bowers
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
MembershipLinda Beard
MissionsGlenn Cliborne
Music CommitteeRobbie Downy
Post High MinistriesBillie Jean Elmer
StewardshipHarry Simmerman
Stephen MinistryNancy Trotter
Connie LeMasters

Christian Education Committee
ChairpersonLinda Beard
PastorDavid Lord
Children's MinistryKristen Wiggins
Kids KornerMaegan Mitchell
Nursery, Children's Sunday School, YouthMaegan Mitchell
Adult Small GroupsBill Hamilton
Vacation Bible SchoolMaegan Mitchell
DiscipleLinda Beard
Wonderful WednesdayDeb Broadwater
Jackie McKeown
Members at LargeJohn Wohlgemuth
Randy Camden

Communications Committee
ChairpersonLynda Imirie
MemberKaren DeLaCroix
FacebookDeb Broadwater
WebsiteHarry Simmerman
WebsiteRon Fazler

Music Committee
Organist, Choir DirectorRobbie Downey
PianistRobin Zimmerman
Bethlehem BellsSue Whitney
Choir RepresentativeConnie LeMasters
Praise BandSusan Hughes

Worship Committee
ChairpersonBillie Jean Elmer
PastorDavid Lord
AcolytesJoanna Casey
Altar GuildArlene Pecoraro
BannersDonna Broomall
CommunionLeigh Thornton
LiturgistsSue Whitney
Music CommitteeRobbie Downey
Ushers 8:30Kurt Schoenberg
Ushers 11:00Lynda Imirie/Gavin Hager
GreetersGavin Hager

Evangelism
Co - ChairsMarion Wetcher
Vickey Cliborne
Pastor David Lord
Associate MinisterSusan Hughes
MembersSally Heffernon
Bart Frankena
Linda Beard
Lynda Imirie
Beth Wohlgemuth
Karen Jeffery

Fellowship Committee
Co-ChairsSara Shackleford
Terri McNichol

Missions Committee
ChairpersonGlenn Cliborne
MembersJudy Frailing, Rick Carroll
MembersNelson Cline, Terri Shea
MembersBill Koontz, Glenn Hudler
MembersNancy Galvan, Bill Farley
MembersCarolyn Koontz, Karen Simmerman

Green Team
ChairpersonAnn Marie Smith

Audio / Visual Team
ChairpersonSusan Hughes
Audio TechsNancy Galvan
Robbie Downey
Bob Sink
Susan Hughes
Camera TechsRon Fazler
Bob Sink
Graphics TechsCarolyn Kidd
Bob Sink
Susan Hughes

Stephen Ministry
Stephen LeadersNancy Trotter
Connie LeMasters

Post High Ministries
ChairpersonBillie Jean Elmer
MemberMaegan Mitchell
Member Loa Ztanze
MemberSue Coryell
MemberDick Ungerer
Safety & Security Committee
ChairmanHarry Simmerman
MembersLisa Faist
Larry Kalp
Travis Witt
Ron Fazler
Kurt Elmer
Gary Wiggins