Board, Committee, Ministry & Mission Contacts

2024 Contact list

Administrative Board
Chairperson

Vice Chairperson
Harry Simmerman

Lynda Imirie
Pastor

Associate Minister

Directory Children, Youth and Family Ministry
Scott Davis

Susan Hughes

Maegan Mitchell
Cemetery CommitteeSpencer Tinsley
Council On MinistriesLynda Imirie
Delegate Annual Conference

Alternate Delegate
Harry Simmerman

Lisa Hobbs
EndowmentAlan Milne
FinanceTom Trotter
Financial Secretary
Helene Mullins
Linda Gorby
Janet Gorski
Information TechnologyTom Hatton
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
Lay LeadershipPastor Scott Davis
PSPRCGlenn Cliborne
Preschool BoardJackie McKeown
Safety and SecurityHarry Simmerman
Secretary to Administration BoardKaren Simmerman
StewardshipBill Koontz
TreasurerLisa Hobbs
Carolyn Kidd
Treasuer EmeritusMarty Bowers
TrusteesJack Phillips
Members at LargeDonna Broomall
Viola Crouch
Al Paul

Cemetery Committee
ChairpersonSpencer Tinsley
PastorScott Davis
Member at LargeJoe Hicks, Ron Fazler, Dick Ungerer, Kurt Schoenberg, Bob Smith
Memorial GardensLynda Imirie
Trustee ChairpersonJack Phillips
SecretaryHelene Mullins

Endowment Committee
ChairpersonAlan Milne
PastorScott Davis
TreasuserLisa Hobbs
Carolyn Kidd
FinanceHelene Mullins
TrusteeJack Phillips
StewardshipBill Koontz
Admin Board Vice ChairLynda Imirie

Finance Committee
ChairpersonTom Trotter
PastorScott Davis
Administrative BoardLynda Imirie
Council on MinistriesLynda Imirie
Delegate Annual ConferenceHarry Simmerman
Finance SecretaryHelene Mullins
Linda Gorby
Janet Gorski
EndowmentAlan Milne
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
PSPRGlenn Cliborne
TreasurerLisa Hobbs
Carolyn Kidd
Treasuer EmeritusMarty Bowers
TrusteeJack Phillips
StewardshipBill Koontz
Member at LargeDick Ungerer

Stewardship Committee
ChairpersonBill Koontz
Vice ChairmanTBD
MembersLarry Kalp
Ann Saad
Ann Short
Rusty MacMullan
Harry Simmerman

Pastor/Staff/Parish Relations
ChairpersonGlenn Cliborne
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
Delegate Annual ConferenceHarry Simmerman
PastorScott Davis
Class of 2024Linda Muth
Doug Coffey
Class of 2025Ann Saad
Glenn Cliborne
Gavin Hager
Class of 2026Ann Short
Tom McKeown

Preschool Board
ChairpersonJackie McKeown
Administrative BoardLynda Imirie
Director of PreschoolMaegan Mitchell
PSPRGlenn Cliborne
Children's MinistriesMaegan Mitchell
Members at LargeBecky Camden, Deb Boisvert, Sara Shackleford, Joanna Casey, Lisa Hobbs
Pastor
Associate Minister
Scott Davis
Susan Hughes
Parent Representative
(4's)
Allison Morgan
Parent Representative (3's)Emily Furrow
Parent Representative (2's)Kyla Steffens
STAFF: Head Teacher 2'sHaley Stinnett
STAFF: Head Teacher 3'sTerra Vaughn
STAFF: Head Teacher 4'sJoy Bowles
STAFF: Lead Extended DayTammie Woodall

Trustees
ChairpersonJack Phillips
Class of 2024Tommy Cayton
Jimmy Woodford
Helene Mullins
Class of 2025Marty Bowers
David Veasey
Class of 2026John Jeffery
Bob Smith
Trish England
CemeterySpenser Tinsley
Co-TreasuerCarolyn Kidd

Long Range Planning Committee
ChairpersonTBD
PastorScott Davis
Administrative BoardHarry Simmerman
Council On MinistriesLynda Imirie
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
Associate MinisterSusan Hughes
SecretarySue Whitney
Members at LargeMaegan Mitchell, Ryan Tinsley

Council On Ministries
Chairperson

Vice Chairperson
Lynda Imirie

TBD
Secretary to COMHolly Kalp
Admin BoardHarry Simmerman
Children, Family & YouthMaegan Mitchell
Christian EducationBecky Camden
Randy Camden
CommunicationsKaren DeBord
Congregational CareHollie Kalp
EvangelismBob Rayman
Fellowship MinistriesJeff Coston
Jennifer Coston
WorshipPlanning Team
Green TeamAnn Marie Smith
HospitalityMarty Bowers
Lay LeaderSusan Tinsley
MembershipGini Milne
MissionsLisa Hobbs
MusicRobbie Downy
Higher Ed MinistriesDebi Meeker-Pallien
UWIFSandra Richardson
UMMJohn Wohlgemuth

Christian Education Committee
ChairpersonBecky Camden
Randy Camden
Pastor
Scott Davis
Children's MinistryMaegan Mitchell
Kids KornerMaegan Mitchell
Nursery, Children's Sunday School, YouthMaegan Mitchell
Adult Small GroupsBill and Kim Wandrack
Vacation Bible SchoolMaegan Mitchell
DiscipleLynda Imirie
Wonderful WednesdayBecky Camden
Randy Camden
Member at LargeJohn Wohlgemuth
LibraryNancy Galvan - downstairs
Jackie McKeown - upstairs

Communications Committee
ChairpersonKaren DeBord
FacebookDeb Broadwater
WebsiteRon Fazler, Harry Simmerman, Allen Williamson
Information TechnologyTom Hatton

Music Committee
Organist, Choir DirectorRobbie Downey
PianistRobin Zimmerman
Bethlehem BellsRandi Paul
Choir RepresentativeConnie LeMasters
Praise BandSusan Hughes

Worship Committee
ChairpersonPlanning Team
PastorScott Davis
Associate MinisterSusan Hughes
AcolytesMaegan Mitchell
Altar GuildArlene Pecoraro
BannersDonna Broomall
CommunionTommy & Jeanne Cayton
Music CommitteeRobbie Downey
HostsKaren Jeffrey

Evangelism
Co - ChairsBob Rayman
Pastor Scott Davis
Associate MinisterSusan Hughes
MembersLynda Imirie
Beth Wohlgemuth
Karen Jeffery

Fellowship Committee
Co-ChairsJeff & Jennifer Coston

Missions
ChairpersonLisa Hobbs
MembersJudy Frailing, Nelson Cline, Rick Carroll, Terri Shea
MembersBill Koontz, Carolyn Koontz, Glenn Hudler, Nancy Galvin
MembersGlenn Cliborne, Harry Simmerman

Green Team
ChairpersonAnn Marie Smith
Trustee LiaisonBob Smith
MembersAlan & Gini Milne, Sandra Richardson, Arlene Pecoraro
MembersNancy Galvan, Donna Broomall
MembersDoreen Stakor, Nancy Collins

Audio / Visual Team
ChairpersonSusan Hughes
Audio TechsNancy Galvan, Robbie Downey, Bob Sink, Jacob Tinsley, Debi Meeker-Pallien, Susan Hughes
Camera TechsJacob Tinsley, Dan Kogge
Graphics TechsSusan Hughes, Randi Paul, Randy Camden, Vickey Cliborne, Lynda Imirie, Carolyn Kidd, Bob Sink

Nominations Committee
ChairpersonScott Davis
MembersMaegan Mitchell, Susan Hughes, Lynda Imirie, Kare DeBord, Susan Tinsley, Alan Milne, Harry Simmerman

Higher Education Ministeries
ChairpersonDebi Meeker-Pallien
MemberMaegan Mitchell
Member Loa Ztanze
MemberChad Hicks
MemberDick Ungerer
Safety & Security Committee
ChairmanHarry Simmerman
MembersLarry Kalp, Ron Fazler, Travis Witt